IF YOU ARE NOT CURRENTLY RECEIVING OUR PROMOTIONAL INFORMATION IF WOULD LIKE TO, PLEASE FILL OUT AND SEND BACK

Plant Name Search
Search:


Genus
Species
Variety
Botanical Name:
Common Name:
Plant Group ID:
  
If not available, send viresco.co a request
Select A Specimen
 Specimen Information
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 639
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Bloodgood
Common Name: Bloodgood Japanese Maple
In Inventory: 155
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 3981
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Manzanillo
Common Name: Manzillo Common Olive
In Inventory: 2215
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 5142
Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica Purpurea Pendula
Common Name: Purple Weeping European Beech
In Inventory: 100
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 5547
Botanical Name: Wisteria floribunda Royal Purple
Common Name: Royal Purple Japanese Wisteria
In Inventory: 50
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 6972
Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica Glauca Pendula
Common Name: Weeping Blue Atlas Cedar
In Inventory: 255
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7409
Botanical Name: acer palmatum
Common Name: Japanese Maple
In Inventory: 30
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7412
Botanical Name: Quercus agrifolia
Common Name:
In Inventory: 200
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7519
Botanical Name: Quercus suber
Common Name: cork oak
In Inventory: 204
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7564
Botanical Name: Taxus X media Hicksii
Common Name:
In Inventory: 300
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7595
Botanical Name: Camellia Sasanqua Hana Jiman
Common Name:
In Inventory: 25
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7750
Botanical Name: Prunus laurocerasus Schipkaensis
Common Name: skip laurel
In Inventory: 200
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 11336
Botanical Name: Prunus lusitanica Variegata
Common Name:
In Inventory: 200
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 14483
Botanical Name: Buxus x Green Gem
Common Name: Green Gem Boxwood
In Inventory: 250
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 14489
Botanical Name: Buxus microphylla Green Beauty
Common Name: Green Beauty Japanese Littleleaf Boxwood
In Inventory: 410
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19118
Botanical Name: Archontophoenix cunninghamiana .
Common Name: King Palm
In Inventory: 175
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19177
Botanical Name: Citrus x. Grapefruit
Common Name: Grapefruit Tree
In Inventory: 99
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19179
Botanical Name: Agave salmiana .
Common Name: Maguey de Pulque
In Inventory: 20
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19192
Botanical Name: Arecastrum romanzoffianum .
Common Name: Queen Palm
In Inventory: 121
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19195
Botanical Name: Citrus x. Tangelo
Common Name: Tangelo Citrus Tree
In Inventory: 75
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19212
Botanical Name: Juniperus chinensis Torulosa
Common Name: Hollywood Juniper
In Inventory: 25