IF YOU ARE NOT CURRENTLY RECEIVING OUR PROMOTIONAL INFORMATION IF WOULD LIKE TO, PLEASE FILL OUT AND SEND BACK

Plant Name Search
Search:


Genus
Species
Variety
Botanical Name:
Common Name:
Plant Group ID:
  
If not available, send viresco.co a request
Select A Specimen
 Specimen Information
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 639
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Bloodgood
Common Name: Bloodgood Japanese Maple
In Inventory: 155
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 1389
Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica Glauca Fastigiata
Common Name: Columnar Blue Atlas Cedar
In Inventory: 50
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 1741
Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica Dawyckii
Common Name: Dawyck Upright European Beech
In Inventory: 200
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 1745
Botanical Name: Ilex cornuta Dazzler
Common Name: Dazzler Chinese Holly
In Inventory: 50
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 2000
Botanical Name: Euonymus alata Compacta
Common Name: Dwarf Winged Euonymus or Dwarf Burning Bush
In Inventory: 25
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 2265
Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica Fastigiata
Common Name: Fastigiata Upright European Beech
In Inventory: 200
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 3981
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Manzanillo
Common Name: Manzillo Common Olive
In Inventory: 2215
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 5758
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum dissectum 'Seiryu'
Common Name: Seiryu Cutleaf Japanese Maple
In Inventory: 200
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 6016
Botanical Name: Prunus laurocerasus Schipkaensis
Common Name: Skip Cherry Laurel
In Inventory: 15
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 6259
Botanical Name: Cedrus libani stenocoma
Common Name: Stenocoma Cedar of Lebanon
In Inventory: 100
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 6792
Botanical Name: Ilex aquifolium Variegata
Common Name: Variegated English Holly
In Inventory: 10
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 6972
Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica Glauca Pendula
Common Name: Weeping Blue Atlas Cedar
In Inventory: 255
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 6974
Botanical Name: Tsuga canadensis Pendula
Common Name: Weeping Canadian Hemlock
In Inventory: 40
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7519
Botanical Name: Quercus suber
Common Name: cork oak
In Inventory: 204
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7530
Botanical Name: Ficus nitida green gem
Common Name:
In Inventory: 1
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7537
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Swan Hill
Common Name:
In Inventory: 966
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7749
Botanical Name: Prunus laurocerasus
Common Name: English Laurel
In Inventory: 10
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7819
Botanical Name: Magnolia grandiflora Grandiflora
Common Name: Magnolia
In Inventory: 16
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7840
Botanical Name: Quercus agrifolia Oak
Common Name: California Live Oak
In Inventory: 16
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 8002
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Ever Red
Common Name: Ever Red Cutleaf Japanese Maple
In Inventory: 116
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 12562
Botanical Name: Metasequoia glyptostroboides Beechwood Crimson
Common Name: Dawn Redwood
In Inventory: 20
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 13889
Botanical Name: Araucaria araucana Downham Royal
Common Name: Monkey Puzzle
In Inventory: 14
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 14489
Botanical Name: Buxus microphylla Green Beauty
Common Name: Green Beauty Japanese Littleleaf Boxwood
In Inventory: 410
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19128
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Mission
Common Name: Mission Common Olive
In Inventory: 505
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19157
Botanical Name: Punica granatum .
Common Name: Pomegranate
In Inventory: 300
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19167
Botanical Name: Washingtonia filifera .
Common Name: California Fan Palm
In Inventory: 100
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19177
Botanical Name: Citrus x. Grapefruit
Common Name: Grapefruit Tree
In Inventory: 99
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19215
Botanical Name: Ficus nitida
Common Name:
In Inventory: 31