IF YOU ARE NOT CURRENTLY RECEIVING OUR PROMOTIONAL INFORMATION IF WOULD LIKE TO, PLEASE FILL OUT AND SEND BACK

Plant Name Search
Search:


Genus
Species
Variety
Botanical Name:
Common Name:
Plant Group ID:
  
If not available, send viresco.co a request
Select A Specimen
 Specimen Information
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 363
Botanical Name: Ginkgo biloba Autumn Gold
Common Name: Autumn Gold Maidenhair Tree
In Inventory: 37
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 478
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantiifolia Bears Seedless
Common Name: Bears Seedless Lime
In Inventory: 10
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 639
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Bloodgood
Common Name: Bloodgood Japanese Maple
In Inventory: 155
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 651
Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica Glauca
Common Name: Blue Atlas Cedar
In Inventory: 10
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 2166
Botanical Name: Citrus limon Eureka
Common Name: Eureka Lemon
In Inventory: 25
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 2380
Botanical Name: Cercis canadensis Forest Pansy
Common Name: Forest Pansy Redbud
In Inventory: 450
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 2686
Botanical Name: Cedrus deodara Aurea
Common Name: Golden Deodar Cedar
In Inventory: 50
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 2898
Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica Pendula
Common Name: Green Weeping European Beech
In Inventory: 25
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 3101
Botanical Name: Taxus x media Hicksii
Common Name: Hicks Intermediate Yew
In Inventory: 50
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 3940
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Majestic Beauty
Common Name: Majestic Beauty Common Olive
In Inventory: 25
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 3981
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Manzanillo
Common Name: Manzillo Common Olive
In Inventory: 2215
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 5112
Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica Atropunicea
Common Name: Purple Leaf European Beech
In Inventory: 10
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 5408
Botanical Name: Fagus sylvatica Riversii
Common Name: Rivers European Beech
In Inventory: 22
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 6972
Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica Glauca Pendula
Common Name: Weeping Blue Atlas Cedar
In Inventory: 255
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7409
Botanical Name: acer palmatum
Common Name: Japanese Maple
In Inventory: 30
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7412
Botanical Name: Quercus agrifolia
Common Name:
In Inventory: 200
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7519
Botanical Name: Quercus suber
Common Name: cork oak
In Inventory: 204
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7537
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Swan Hill
Common Name:
In Inventory: 966
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7819
Botanical Name: Magnolia grandiflora Grandiflora
Common Name: Magnolia
In Inventory: 16
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 7876
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Sevillano
Common Name: Sevillano Olive
In Inventory: 123
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 8002
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Ever Red
Common Name: Ever Red Cutleaf Japanese Maple
In Inventory: 116
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 14873
Botanical Name: Cedrus deodara Aurea Well
Common Name: Golden Well's Deodar Cedar
In Inventory: 50
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19114
Botanical Name: Pinus pinea .
Common Name: Italian Stone Pine
In Inventory: 74
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19128
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Mission
Common Name: Mission Common Olive
In Inventory: 505
Click Image Click To Enlarge »
Plant Name ID: 19157
Botanical Name: Punica granatum .
Common Name: Pomegranate
In Inventory: 300